Oxley High School logo

Oxley High School

Oxley High School

Quality education for all students in a safe and caring environment.

Telephone02 6766 1677

Emailoxley-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our Staff

PRINCIPAL

Simon BARTLETT-TAYLOR


DEPUTY PRINCIPALS

Mark BALDWIN (Year 7 & 10)

Paul DAVIS (Years 9 & 12)

Natalie HILL (Years 8 & 11) Rel.


YEAR ADVISERS

Maree PITCHER (Year 7)
Jacob SHAWย (Year 8)

Lucas KENNEDY (Year 9)
Brooke WRIGHT (Year 9)
Aaron MIHL (Year 10)

Melanie HODGES (Year 11)
Stacy HOWEY (Year 12)


ENGLISH

Joanne THURLING |ย Head Teacherย 
Briana BARTON
Madison COOPERย 
Rachel FLEMING
Melanie HODGES
Lucas KENNEDY
Alyssa REID
Gaby THOMPSON
Nicole VIGAR

MATHEMATICS

Nick TIMMINS |ย Head Teacher
Bob BARTLETT-TAYLOR
Robyn CAMERON
Liam CRAWFORD
Joanne GARLAND
Jake HARDY
Blake HARTIN
Georgia McCONVILLE
Aaron MIHL
Nicole NOLAN
Dominique SMIT

SCIENCE

Kate ROSER |ย Head Teacher
Sue KELLNER | Rel. Head Teacher
Pam BRADLEY
Melissa CONNORS
Nathan DALY
Caroline INGLIS
Bessie JAFFERY
Rod LILES
Holly WHITEMAN

CREATIVE/PERFORMING ARTS

Leisel McILRICKย  |ย  Rel. Head Teacher
Emma DEWHIRST
Sasha JURY-RADFORD
Louise McDONALD
Breanna McFADYEN
Matthew PARNELL
Rebecca SULLIVAN

HSIE

Keya STEVENSON | Head Teacherย 
Trenton PERKINS
Jessica BURG
Jasmin BYRNE
Isabel CARDONA
Stacy HOWEY
Todd JONES
James LOVELOCK
Dylan MAY
Claire McDONAGH
Laura O'CONNOR
Belinda GONSALVES | Scripture

PDHPE

Charlene BAILLIE | Rel. Head Teacher
Nicole ALEKSANDROFF
Katrina DAVIS
Darren DESMID
Jordan GRIFFITHS
Luke NEAL
Steve PORTER
Brooke WRIGHT

TECHNOLOGICAL & APPLIED STUDIESย 

Lenny KHAMU | Head Teacher
Julie STOKES
Sam BROWN
Lejo De ROOVER
Heath FALKENMIRE
Corey LEGGOTT
Jo PURSEHOUSE
Darren RADFORD
Beth TOWNSEND
Kate WELLER


SPECIAL EDUCATION

Rachael RAPLEY | Head Teacher
Maree PITCHER
Jacob SHAW
Ryan WHITTON | Sports Organiser
Amanda YOUNG
Rhiannon NIGRO

ABORIGINAL LEARNING
& ENGAGEMENT CENTRE

Mel SMITH |ย ย Head Teacher Transition & Engagement
Janine WAY | AEO
Tess READING
Phoebe HALL

CLONTARF ACADEMY

Marcus THOMPSON | Director
Jason ALLWOODย 
Mark HOOPER

WELFARE HUB

Julie STOKES |ย Head Teacher Admin/NESA
Nicky ENGERT | Head Teacher Strategic Operations
Natasha GILLAN |ย Head Teacher Welfare
Natalie CREIGHTON | Head Teacher Welfare
Karina FALKENMIRE
Jane KING | Head Teacher Accreditation
Maree O'BRIEN | Transition Adviser
Rosslyn PARKER | Careers Adviser
Deborah SADLEIR | SSO
Anne WALLACE | LaST
Sharon Sartori


BUSINESS SERVICES MANAGER

Robert McPHERSON

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER

Sheree HIGGINBOTHAM Rel.

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT OFFICER

Jason HAWKEN


SCHOOL COUNSELLORS

Jade MERCER
Brenton DICK

TEACHER LIBRARIAN

CANTEEN

Tracey FILICIETTI | Supervisor

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and desire to succeed.ย  They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child's well being.ย 

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

ย